Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belle Plaine, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belle Plaine, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belle Plaine, Ia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,9806,823
ShkoderAlbania 8,4235,234
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0024,972
SaltaArgentina 7,9184,920
San AntonioArgentina 9,5955,962
San LuisArgentina 8,7705,450
San RafaelArgentina 8,8495,499
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1795,704
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2635,134
SarmientoArgentina 9,9996,214
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5319,030
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,5249,025
SalzburgAustria 7,6174,733
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8936,148
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,1266,292
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,0096,220
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0273,124
SaveBenin 9,7776,075
Santa CruzBolivia 7,2774,522
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2225,109
SalvadorBrazil 8,1995,095
Santa MariaBrazil 8,8865,522
SantaremBrazil 6,2023,854
SantosBrazil 8,7055,409
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4395,244
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7594,200
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6794,772
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,9285,548
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6995,406
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,6085,349
Sao LuisBrazil 6,8904,281
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6115,351
São PauloBrazil 8,6485,374
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4075,224
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,1633,830
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8644,887
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0485,001
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,4105,226
SobralBrazil 7,2674,516
SoureBrazil 6,4414,002
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,6274,739
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,2775,765
SurubimBrazil 7,9494,940
SadovoBulgaria 8,7305,425
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6835,396
SofiaBulgaria 8,6015,345
SiemreapCambodia 13,6488,481
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,5961,613
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,6601,031
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,1231,319
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,1841,979
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0441,891
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,1601,342
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,582983
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 777483
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,3211,442
Scott, SkCanada 1,7091,062
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,1711,349
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,3121,437
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,6711,039
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,9652,464
Simcoe, OnCanada 872542
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 903561
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,2141,376
Smithers, BcCanada 2,9191,814
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,6931,673
Summerside, PeCanada 2,2861,420
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,514941
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,521945
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5761,601
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,8214,238
SalCape Verde 7,0544,383
SantiagoChile 8,6725,389
SewellChile 8,7435,433
ShanghaiChina 11,1826,949
ShantouChina 12,1687,561
ShenyangChina 10,0466,242
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4192,125
Simon BolivarColombia 3,8422,388
San JoseCosta Rica 3,6492,267
SibenikCroatia 8,0835,023
SplitCroatia 8,1325,053
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1914,469
StudsgårdDenmark 6,8424,251
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2482,018
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3902,107
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,3262,067
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,2362,011
SamanaDominican Republic 3,3162,061
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,3452,078
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,2131,997
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,3082,055
San JuanDominican Republic 3,2422,015
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,4252,128
SanchezDominican Republic 3,2992,050
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,2111,995
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,1701,970
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,3522,083
San GabrielEcuador 4,8172,993
SalloumEgypt 9,6215,979
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8356,112
SohagEgypt 10,4516,495
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4076,467
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1571,962
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,9276,790
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8144,234
StrasbourgFrance 7,2524,506
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8143,613
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,5243,432
SukhumiGeorgia 9,4495,872
SchleswigGermany 6,9724,333
StuttgartGermany 7,3294,554
SamosGreece 9,2105,723
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9645,570
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2285,735
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7232,314
SiguiriGuinea 8,5715,326
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0421,890
SzegedHungary 8,1335,054
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8634,886
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9083,050
SagarIndia 12,6317,849
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4497,115
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2128,210
SemnanIran 10,6986,648
ShahroudIran 10,6726,631
ShirazIran 11,2727,005
ShannonIreland 6,0153,738
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5784,709
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2385,119
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5295,300
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6974,783
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8434,874
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4465,248
SigonellaItaly 8,4985,281
SassandraIvory Coast 9,3025,781
SagaJapan 10,5986,586
SaigoJapan 10,1766,323
SakaiJapan 10,2426,365
SakataJapan 9,6055,969
SapporoJapan 9,1605,692
SaseboJapan 10,6346,608
SendaiJapan 9,6105,972
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,5206,537
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5036,527
ShinjoJapan 9,5965,963
ShionomisakiJapan 10,3146,409
ShirakawaJapan 9,7476,057
ShizuokaJapan 10,0376,237
SumotoJapan 10,2746,384
SuttsuJapan 9,2385,740
SuwaJapan 9,9546,186
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5155,291
SavannakhetLaos 13,2848,255
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5504,691
SiluteLithuania 7,5084,666
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5575,317
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,2579,481
SalimaMalawi 14,0228,714
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,8798,625
SibuMalaysia 14,5329,030
SanMali 8,7895,462
SegouMali 8,6775,392
SikassoMali 8,8645,508
St. BrandonMauritius 16,09410,001
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8881,795
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1646,316
SainshandMongolia 10,1056,280
SafiMorocco 7,1304,431
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,2444,501
SittweMyanmar 13,0888,133
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0618,116
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5104,045
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8303,623
SaiqOman 12,1357,541
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5857,821
SurOman 12,2637,620
SialkotPakistan 11,6177,219
SibbiPakistan 11,7967,330
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,4335,241
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,6104,108
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,1068,144
SandomierzPoland 7,8754,894
SniezkaPoland 7,5604,698
SuwalkiPoland 7,6714,767
SzczecinPoland 7,3134,545
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8584,261
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6163,490
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,5922,232
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,18110,055
Satu MareRomania 8,1625,072
SibiuRomania 8,3865,211
SulinaRomania 8,7345,428
SadrinskRussia 8,8725,513
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5204,673
SalekhardRussia 7,8104,853
SaratovRussia 8,8515,500
SejmcanRussia 7,0364,372
SelagoncyRussia 7,7704,828
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2985,156
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8045,471
SmolenskRussia 8,0254,987
SociRussia 9,3525,811
SortovalaRussia 7,3934,594
SuntarRussia 8,1345,054
SurgutRussia 8,4605,257
SverdlovskRussia 8,7315,425
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0114,978
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,8172,372
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,6986,648
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7659,175
SingaporeSingapore 14,9329,279
SliacSlovakia 7,8984,908
SeoulSouth Korea 10,3266,417
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1776,324
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8704,269
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9674,329
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8364,248
SevilleSpain 7,0584,386
SennarSudan 11,7097,276
ShambatSudan 11,4537,117
ShendiSudan 11,4237,099
StenseleSweden 6,6434,128
StockholmSweden 7,0654,390
StorlienSweden 6,5514,071
SundsvallSweden 6,8224,239
SantisSwitzerland 7,4404,624
SongeaTanzania 13,8678,617
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,2318,222
SongkhlaThailand 14,3988,947
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6138,459
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2178,834
SurinThailand 13,4948,385
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,4405,866
SokodeTogo 9,5995,965
SfaxTunisia 8,4185,231
SousseTunisia 8,3335,178
SamsunTurkey 9,3995,841
SiirtTurkey 9,9806,202
SivasTurkey 9,5735,949
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,8696,754
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3133,923
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9223,680
SarataUkraine 8,6565,379
SarnyUkraine 8,0705,015
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9915,587
SumyUkraine 8,4725,264
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8187,344
SaltoUruguay 8,8775,516
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,5201,566
Safford, AzUsa 1,8711,163
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,6381,018
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,8011,119
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 386240
Saint Paul, NeUsa 512318
Saint Peter, MnUsa 276171
Salem, InUsa 607377
Salem, OrUsa 2,5081,559
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,6671,036
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,403872
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,503934
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,4391,516
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,6261,632
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,5932,232
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,6271,632
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 562349
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,5961,613
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,5861,607
Santuck, ScUsa 1,166725
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 785488
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,454904
Scott City, KsUsa 886550
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 959596
Scottsburg, InUsa 607377
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,4561,526
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,4521,524
Sedan, KsUsa 650404
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,4461,520
Selma, AlUsa 1,197744
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,583984
Seymour, InUsa 607377
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 744462
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,246774
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,074668
Sioux City, IaUsa 364226
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 424264
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 472293
Southport, NcUsa 1,512940
Sparta, IlUsa 471293
Spencer, WvUsa 987614
Spickard, MoUsa 242150
Spokane, WaUsa 2,0981,304
Spooner, WiUsa 425264
Springfield, IlUsa 309192
Springfield, MissouriUsa 543338
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,5463,446
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 428266
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 387241
Stambaugh, MiUsa 528328
Stamford, CtUsa 1,500932
State College, PaUsa 1,186737
State University, MsUsa 1,035643
State University, NmUsa 1,7311,075
Staunton, VaUsa 1,179733
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,250777
Steffenville, MoUsa 222138
Stockton, CaUsa 2,5221,567
Storm Lake, IaUsa 273170
Storrs, CtUsa 1,6311,014
Subiaco, ArUsa 798496
Summerville, ScUsa 1,441896
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,2711,411
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 344214
Syracuse, NeUsa 351218
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,305811
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,6936,645
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,2552,644
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,4942,793
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,1623,207
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,3094,542
SocotraYemen 13,0108,085
SenangaZambia 13,2728,248
SerenjeZambia 13,6338,472
SeshekeZambia 13,4548,360
SolweziZambia 13,2458,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -