Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belle Plaine, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belle Plaine, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belle Plaine, Ia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,2036,962
NeuquenArgentina 9,3195,791
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,1765,702
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,8988,015
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3358,908
Nowra RanAustralia 14,6369,095
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5509,663
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,3091,435
NatitingouBenin 9,5195,915
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,7695,449
NgaoundereCameroon 10,7246,664
NkoundjaCameroon 10,6296,605
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6941,674
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,5881,608
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,4791,541
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,0001,243
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3742,097
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,7041,059
North Bay, OnCanada 1,112691
N’DjamenaChad 10,4686,505
NanchangChina 11,6587,245
NanjingChina 11,2046,963
NanningChina 12,5337,788
NicosiaCyprus 9,7896,083
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,0844,402
NaguaDominican Republic 3,2702,032
NeybaDominican Republic 3,2622,027
NegeleEthiopia 12,8317,973
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,3617,060
NandiFiji 11,3617,060
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,0714,394
NancyFrance 7,1584,448
NantesFrance 6,7664,205
NiceFrance 7,5534,694
NeustrelitzGermany 7,2364,497
NurembergGermany 7,3904,592
NurnbergGermany 7,3874,590
NaxosGreece 9,1715,699
NanortalikGreenland 3,7282,316
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7412,325
NordGreenland 5,1613,207
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5422,201
NzerekoreGuinea 8,9145,539
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,9398,040
New DelhiIndia 12,0897,512
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1975,094
NaganoJapan 9,8946,148
NagasakiJapan 10,6706,630
NagoJapan 11,3537,055
NagoyaJapan 10,0936,272
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,4057,087
NaraJapan 10,1946,335
NazeJapan 11,1066,902
NemuroJapan 8,9235,545
NiigataJapan 9,7366,050
NikkoJapan 9,8196,102
NobeokaJapan 10,5996,586
NairobiKenya 13,1998,202
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,8614,885
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,6606,624
NidaLithuania 7,4914,655
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,0439,348
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,6299,712
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,8378,598
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,9348,659
NaraMali 8,4565,255
NioroMali 8,2825,147
NemaMauritania 8,3545,191
NouakchottMauritania 7,5374,683
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,5697,811
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,8848,006
NelsonNew Zealand 13,2588,239
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,0488,108
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,0538,111
NandaimeNicaragua 3,4122,120
N’GuigmiNiger 10,1556,310
NiameyNiger 9,3475,808
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,4384,001
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,5324,059
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,7293,560
NawabshahPakistan 12,1627,558
NokkundiPakistan 11,7257,286
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,6294,741
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,8808,004
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,4764,646
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,1985,715
NikolaevRussia 8,6815,394
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2965,156
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,9544,321
NizneangarskRussia 8,9535,563
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,1915,712
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,1525,066
NovgorodRussia 7,6764,770
NovosibirskRussia 9,2155,726
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,5219,023
No. 6Sudan 11,0126,843
NyalaSudan 11,2196,971
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,1878,195
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,4838,378
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,2658,864
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,1328,160
NarathiwatThailand 14,4508,980
NigdeTurkey 9,6155,975
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,3376,423
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,7505,437
Napoleon, NdUsa 657408
Napoleon, OhUsa 657408
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 795494
Natchez, MsUsa 1,162722
Neosho, MoUsa 582362
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,7311,076
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,474916
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,005624
New Hampton, IaUsa 12175
New London, WiUsa 375233
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,346837
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,345836
New Ulm, MnUsa 276171
New YorkUsa 1,500932
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,526948
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,514941
Newark, NjUsa 1,493928
Newberry, MiUsa 654406
Newberry, ScUsa 1,247775
Newkirk, OkUsa 702436
Newnan, GaUsa 1,175730
Newport, TnUsa 1,024636
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,1103,176
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,468912
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 449279
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,6231,630
North Loup, NeUsa 578359
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 730454
Norton, KsUsa 707439
Norwalk, OhUsa 784487
NdolaZambia 13,4898,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -