Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belle Plaine, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belle Plaine, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belle Plaine, Ia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2574,510
LuandaAngola 11,9217,408
LuenaAngola 12,6867,883
La PlataArgentina 9,2365,739
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,6274,740
La RiojaArgentina 8,3475,187
LaboulayeArgentina 8,9555,565
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,4416,488
Las LomitasArgentina 8,0895,027
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2089,450
LavertonAustralia 15,2439,472
LearmonthAustralia 16,74310,404
LongreachAustralia 14,4718,993
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4708,992
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,7608,550
Low HeadAustralia 15,2209,458
LinzAustria 7,6544,756
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1053,794
LerwickUk 6,1043,793
La PazBolivia 6,9514,319
LavrasBrazil 8,5295,300
LencoisBrazil 7,9684,952
LinharesBrazil 8,6605,381
LondrinaBrazil 8,3935,216
LomBulgaria 8,4995,282
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,7521,088
La Tuque, QcCanada 872542
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,2001,989
Langara, BcCanada 3,2792,038
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,179733
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,8151,128
London, OnCanada 896557
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1491,957
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,7751,103
Lytton, BcCanada 2,4371,514
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,9244,302
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,2765,143
LanzhouChina 11,1826,948
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,0407,482
Las GaviotasColombia 4,6592,895
LimonCosta Rica 3,6682,280
LarnacaCyprus 9,8326,110
LimassolCyprus 9,8176,100
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2968,262
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6527,862
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,8014,226
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,4082,118
La VegaDominican Republic 3,2462,017
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,3652,091
LuperonDominican Republic 3,1561,961
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,8363,005
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,2803,281
LuxorEgypt 10,5916,582
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,1351,948
Laucala BayFiji 11,3097,028
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3544,570
Le MansFrance 6,8354,247
LilleFrance 6,8554,260
LyonFrance 7,2714,518
LambarnGabon 11,0696,878
LastourvilleGabon 11,2817,010
LibrevilleGabon 10,9146,782
LeipzigGermany 7,3334,557
LindenbergGermany 7,3694,579
LamiaGreece 8,8485,498
LarissaGreece 8,7885,461
LemnosGreece 8,9225,544
LimnosGreece 8,9295,548
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,0762,533
LabeGuinea 8,3215,171
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,5544,072
La CeibaHonduras 2,9621,841
La MesaHonduras 2,9781,851
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4817,134
LudhianaIndia 11,8197,344
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,4915,276
LatinaItaly 8,0625,010
LatronicoItaly 8,3645,198
LecceItaly 8,4845,272
LodwarKenya 12,7467,921
Luang PrabangLaos 12,9828,067
LiepajaLatvia 7,4044,601
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5254,676
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,0994,411
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5365,304
LabuanMalaysia 14,0768,747
LuqaMalta 8,5885,337
Le LamentinMartinique 4,2562,645
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,5981,614
LashioMyanmar 12,7267,908
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4958,386
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7208,526
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,3128,272
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6048,454
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0718,123
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4458,355
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,1328,160
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,1328,160
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,1328,160
LagosNigeria 9,9566,187
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,4774,025
LillehammerNorway 6,6124,109
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,7187,282
La VictoriaParaguay 7,9604,946
LimaPeru 6,1963,851
LegaspiPhilippines 12,8768,002
LisbonPortugal 6,7404,188
LeninbadRussia 10,6906,643
LevsiRussia 8,5315,301
LungiSierra Leone 8,4445,247
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8304,865
LanzaroteSpain 7,0004,350
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9994,350
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,4834,650
LuganoSwitzerland 7,5024,662
LatakiaSyria 9,8906,146
LampangThailand 13,2098,208
LoeiThailand 13,2558,237
Lop BuriThailand 13,5688,431
LomeTogo 9,8166,100
LeemingUk 6,3753,961
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1053,794
London, EnglandUk 6,5994,101
London-GatwickUk 6,6214,115
LynehamUk 6,4974,037
L’VovUkraine 8,0575,007
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,5305,301
LozovajaUkraine 8,7165,416
LubnyUkraine 8,4735,265
LuckUkraine 8,0635,011
LuganskUkraine 8,8715,513
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 216134
La Harpe, IlUsa 13986
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,312815
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,325823
Lake City, FlUsa 1,559969
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,481920
Laketown, UtUsa 1,567974
Lamar, MoUsa 476296
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,335829
Lancaster, WiUsa 14288
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,375854
Langdon, NdUsa 907564
Laramie, WyUsa 1,138707
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,7451,085
Larned, KsUsa 744462
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,036644
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,0981,304
Laurel, MdUsa 1,310814
Lawrence, KsUsa 419260
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,7211,069
Le Mars, IaUsa 346215
Lebanon, MoUsa 453281
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 374232
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 578359
Leitchfield, KyUsa 700435
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,091678
Lewisburg, TnUsa 891554
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,089677
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,0441,270
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,7971,117
Lexington, MoUsa 374232
Lexington, VaUsa 1,168726
Libby, MtUsa 1,9681,223
Lincoln, NeUsa 416259
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,228763
Lisbon, NdUsa 654406
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 809503
Llano, TxUsa 1,373853
Lodgepole, NeUsa 922573
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,4561,526
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,4511,523
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,4701,535
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,509938
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,379857
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 681423
Louisville, MsUsa 1,035643
Loup City, NeUsa 584363
Lowville, NyUsa 1,357843
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,265786
Luling, TxUsa 1,461908
Lusk, WyUsa 1,025637
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,211752
LivingstoneZambia 13,6038,453
LundaziZambia 13,8028,576
LusakaZambia 13,6508,482
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,6428,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -