Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belle Plaine, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belle Plaine, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belle Plaine, Ia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,2907,016
KandaharAfghanistan 11,5347,167
KhostAfghanistan 11,4367,107
KunduzAfghanistan 11,0566,870
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9567,429
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,79710,438
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7764,832
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,9116,159
KandiBenin 9,5845,955
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,3691,472
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,108689
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,106687
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,2771,415
Kenora, OnCanada 885550
Kingston, OnCanada 1,272791
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,1002,548
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,1841,978
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,4331,512
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,494928
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,8856,764
KashiChina 10,8766,758
KunmingChina 12,4127,713
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7707,314
KhargaEgypt 10,4756,509
KosseirEgypt 10,6456,615
KajaaniFinland 7,0824,401
KuopioFinland 7,1904,468
KuusamoFinland 7,0024,351
KarlsruheGermany 7,2674,516
KasselGermany 7,1764,459
KonstanzGermany 7,4024,600
KumasiGhana 9,5415,929
KalamataGreece 8,9715,575
KerkiraGreece 8,6405,369
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0965,652
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7192,311
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9283,062
KankanGuinea 8,6375,367
KindiaGuinea 8,3675,199
KissidougouGuinea 8,6435,371
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,3863,968
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3747,689
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3757,690
KeszthelyHungary 7,9354,931
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,1463,198
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,8397,978
KotaIndia 12,4457,733
KozhikodeIndia 13,9648,677
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,0669,362
KermanIran 11,3757,069
KermanshahIran 10,5606,562
Khoram AbadIran 10,6996,649
KilkennyIreland 6,1183,802
KingstonJamaica 3,0401,889
KagoshimaJapan 10,7516,681
KanazawaJapan 9,9796,201
KaruizawaJapan 9,9046,154
KatsuuraJapan 9,9206,164
KawaguchikoJapan 9,9706,195
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9345,552
KobeJapan 10,2256,354
KochiJapan 10,4136,471
KofuJapan 9,9666,193
KumagayaJapan 9,8796,139
KumamotoJapan 10,6226,601
KumejimaJapan 11,4357,106
KureJapan 10,3996,462
KushiroJapan 9,0155,602
KutchanJapan 9,2025,718
KyotoJapan 10,1696,319
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,9096,158
KitaleKenya 12,8788,002
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,0966,895
KufraLibya 10,1046,279
KaunasLithuania 7,6544,756
KlaipedaLithuania 7,4634,638
KybartaiLithuania 7,6254,738
KarongaMalawi 13,6778,499
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,4678,990
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,9748,684
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,8159,206
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,5349,032
KuantanMalaysia 14,6979,133
KuchingMalaysia 14,6849,125
KayesMali 8,1685,076
KeniebaMali 8,2985,157
KidalMali 8,9175,541
KitaMali 8,4285,237
KoutiaMali 8,8075,473
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,1946,335
KisinevMoldova 8,5385,305
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,6055,969
KhatgalMongolia 9,6696,009
KhovdMongolia 10,0006,214
KhujirtMongolia 10,0236,228
KhutagMongolia 9,7536,061
KenitraMorocco 7,2024,475
KalewaMyanmar 12,7367,914
KathaMyanmar 12,6087,835
KawthaungMyanmar 14,1378,785
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,1628,179
KengtungMyanmar 12,8768,001
KhamtiMyanmar 12,4137,713
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,5488,419
KathmanduNepal 12,2607,619
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,6297,848
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,2888,257
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,8417,979
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,1058,144
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9838,068
KawerauNew Zealand 12,8127,962
KopuaNew Zealand 12,9668,057
KanoNigeria 9,9646,192
KangnungNorth Korea 10,2286,356
KarasjokNorway 6,6264,117
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3083,920
KristiansandNorway 6,6684,143
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3743,961
KhasabOman 11,7597,307
KarachiPakistan 12,2797,631
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,2737,627
KhanpurPakistan 11,9617,432
KhuzdarPakistan 11,9467,423
KororPalau 12,7837,943
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,8984,908
KlodzkoPoland 7,6294,741
KoszalinPoland 7,3354,558
KrakowPoland 7,8244,862
KalakanRussia 8,8785,517
KaliningradRussia 7,5134,669
KamenskoeRussia 6,4994,038
KandalaksaRussia 7,0054,353
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,1694,455
KazanRussia 8,5495,312
KemRussia 7,2584,510
KerchRussia 9,0345,614
KhabarovskRussia 8,9435,557
KirenskRussia 8,7665,447
KirovRussia 8,2775,143
KljuciRussia 7,1394,436
KolpasevRussia 8,8515,500
KorfRussia 6,6344,123
KostromaRussia 8,0915,028
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4233,992
KotlasRussia 7,9464,938
KrasnodarRussia 9,1915,711
KrasnojarskRussia 9,2215,730
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,6865,398
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1085,660
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2573,888
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,8285,486
KurganRussia 8,9695,574
KurskRussia 8,4545,254
KyraRussia 9,5685,946
KigaliRwanda 12,7557,926
KoldaSenegal 7,9884,964
KabalaSierra Leone 8,5105,288
KosiceSlovakia 8,0074,975
KimberleySouth Africa 14,2368,846
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,9326,172
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,4608,986
KadugliSudan 11,6567,243
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,1586,934
KassalaSudan 11,7267,287
KhartoumSudan 11,4607,121
KostiSudan 11,6787,257
KalmarSweden 7,1754,459
KaresuandoSweden 6,6054,104
KarlstadSweden 6,8454,253
KristianstadSweden 7,1094,417
KamishliSyria 10,0276,231
KanchanaburiThailand 13,6748,497
Khlong YaiThailand 13,8448,603
Khon KaenThailand 13,3408,289
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,7438,540
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,5188,400
KairouanTunisia 8,3085,163
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,7646,067
KarsTurkey 9,7846,080
KastamonuTurkey 9,2665,758
KayseriTurkey 9,5885,958
KonyaTurkey 9,5015,904
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,2056,342
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,0346,856
KinlossUk 6,0963,788
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,6135,352
KievUkraine 8,3285,175
KirillovkaUkraine 8,8575,504
KirovogradUkraine 8,5645,322
KlepininoUkraine 8,9085,536
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,6505,375
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9824,960
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,6535,377
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 530329
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,8731,164
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 381237
Keene, NhUsa 1,6401,019
Kenton, OhUsa 675420
Kenton, OkUsa 1,094680
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,1571,341
Kimball, NeUsa 1,005624
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,7282,938
Kingfisher, OkUsa 845525
Kinston, NcUsa 1,443897
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,4441,519
Knoxville, TnUsa 976606
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,4962,794
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9573,081
KabompoZambia 13,1708,184
KabweZambia 13,5808,439
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,5798,438
KafirondaZambia 13,4168,337
KaomaZambia 13,3068,268
KasamaZambia 13,4808,377
KasempaZambia 13,3008,265
KawambwaZambia 13,2858,255
KaroiZimbabwe 13,8468,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -