Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belle Plaine, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belle Plaine, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belle Plaine, Ia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,1426,924
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,3215,171
HuamboAngola 12,4177,716
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4369,592
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2359,467
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2519,477
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3038,888
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2673,273
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,6782,286
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,3071,434
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,3101,435
Hamilton, OnCanada 996619
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6511,647
Harrow, OnCanada 751467
Hay River, NtCanada 2,6351,638
Hope, BcCanada 2,4151,501
HaikouChina 12,7517,924
HailarChina 9,4075,845
HamiChina 10,5686,567
HetanChina 11,1786,946
HavanaCuba 2,2951,426
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,3612,089
HigueyDominican Republic 3,4082,118
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,2222,002
HelwanEgypt 10,1426,302
HurguadaEgypt 10,5226,538
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,7483,572
HelsinkiFinland 7,2824,525
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,2854,527
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,3565,192
HamburgGermany 7,0544,383
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,0534,383
HannoverGermany 7,1124,420
HelgolandGermany 6,9054,291
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5014,661
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3055,782
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6062,241
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,3533,948
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,4804,027
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,2743,278
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,3328,285
HaifaIsrael 10,0926,271
HaboroJapan 9,0275,609
HachijojimaJapan 10,1316,296
HachinoheJapan 9,3765,826
HagiJapan 10,4376,485
HakodateJapan 9,2995,779
HamadaJapan 10,3596,437
HamamatsuJapan 10,0936,272
HikoneJapan 10,1206,288
HimejiJapan 10,2406,363
HiradoJapan 10,6236,601
HirooJapan 9,1285,673
HiroshimaJapan 10,3876,455
HitaJapan 10,5636,564
HitoyoshiJapan 10,6776,635
HunLibya 9,2035,719
HomboriMali 8,9005,531
HomalinMyanmar 12,5467,796
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,4078,332
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,3548,298
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4928,384
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4978,387
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8518,607
HororataNew Zealand 13,4748,373
HyderabadPakistan 12,2577,616
HuanucoPeru 5,9883,721
HelPoland 7,4384,622
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,9395,555
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,4325,240
HatangaRussia 7,2914,530
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,6504,754
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,8916,768
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9446,801
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9054,912
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,1947,577
HaejuSouth Korea 10,3326,420
HyesanSouth Korea 9,9026,153
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,6209,085
HalaibSudan 11,1396,922
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,6877,262
HudeibaSudan 11,3807,072
HaparandaSweden 6,8444,253
HarnosandSweden 6,8354,247
HamaSyria 9,9796,201
HassakahSyria 10,0556,248
Hua HinThailand 13,8248,591
HakkariTurkey 10,0976,275
Hull, EnglandUk 6,4764,024
HersonUkraine 8,7455,434
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2395,120
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,465910
Hanover, NhUsa 1,6381,018
Harrisburg, IlUsa 513319
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,283797
Hart, MiUsa 536333
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,594990
Hartington, NeUsa 438272
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,317818
Hay Springs, NeUsa 908564
Hays, KsUsa 679422
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,6301,634
Hebron, NeUsa 550342
Helena, MtUsa 1,6671,036
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,152716
Henderson, NcUsa 1,379857
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,166725
Hermit, CoUsa 1,351839
Hernando, MsUsa 817508
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,232766
Highmore, SdUsa 655407
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,441896
Hillsboro, IlUsa 419260
Hillsdale, MiUsa 578359
Holly, CoUsa 960597
Homer, AkUsa 4,4282,752
Hoopeston, IlUsa 400249
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 690429
Horton, KsUsa 395245
Hot Springs, SdUsa 908564
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,113692
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 649403
Houma, LaUsa 1,384860
Houston, TexasUsa 1,371852
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 898558
Huntsville, AlUsa 936581
Huron, SdUsa 569354
HanoiVietnam 12,7697,935
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,8408,601
HarareZimbabwe 14,0478,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -