Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belle Plaine, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belle Plaine, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belle Plaine, Ia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,3017,023
ChlefAlgeria 7,6584,759
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,0254,987
CeresArgentina 8,5665,323
ChamicalArgentina 8,4675,262
ChepesArgentina 8,5595,319
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0586,250
ConcordiaArgentina 8,8625,507
CórdobaArgentina 8,6345,365
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6445,372
CorrientesArgentina 8,4435,246
CairnsAustralia 13,9018,638
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7629,173
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,98810,556
CedunaAustralia 15,8679,860
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4979,009
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5959,069
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8329,217
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,8948,634
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1688,804
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0529,975
ChittagongBangladesh 12,8497,984
CharnocksBarbados 4,4912,791
CotonouBenin 9,8966,149
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,7265,422
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8625,507
CabroboBrazil 7,7534,818
CaceresBrazil 7,3524,569
CaetiteBrazil 8,0204,984
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8854,900
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,9364,931
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,3985,219
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,6345,365
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5494,691
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4025,221
CaparaoBrazil 8,6495,375
CapinopolisBrazil 8,0314,991
CaratingaBrazil 8,5675,324
CaravelasBrazil 8,5645,322
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,9494,939
CarolinaBrazil 7,1054,415
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,5885,337
CataguasesBrazil 8,6785,393
CatalaoBrazil 8,0755,018
CatanduvaBrazil 8,2965,155
CaxiasBrazil 7,1594,448
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,9515,562
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7884,839
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,6615,382
ChapecoBrazil 8,6845,396
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,0344,371
CipoBrazil 8,0314,990
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,0744,396
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4205,232
CordeiroBrazil 8,7565,441
CorrentinaBrazil 7,8324,867
CorumbaBrazil 7,6614,761
CoximBrazil 7,7384,808
CrateusBrazil 7,3714,580
CuiabaBrazil 7,3814,587
CuritibaBrazil 8,6875,398
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,9541,214
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1101,933
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,6931,673
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,3132,059
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,2952,047
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,6011,616
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,6352,259
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,9251,818
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,1151,936
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,8761,787
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,1381,329
Chapais, QcCanada 1,579981
Charlo, NbCanada 2,1141,314
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,3391,453
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,3391,453
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,7091,683
Chatham, NbCanada 2,1661,346
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,3731,475
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,6251,010
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,4251,507
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,8661,160
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,4822,164
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4322,133
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,9231,195
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,103685
Comox, BcCanada 2,6631,655
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,8521,772
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,5291,572
Coronation, AbCanada 1,8411,144
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,0171,253
ChicoChile 10,0526,246
ChillanChile 8,9715,575
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9685,573
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,0324,991
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9196,164
Curico-General FreireChile 8,8165,478
ChangchunChina 9,7676,070
ChangduChina 11,8277,350
ChangshaChina 11,7987,332
ChengduChina 11,7677,312
ChongqingChina 11,8407,358
Camilo DazaColombia 4,2442,637
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9064,913
CamagueyCuba 2,6421,642
CasablancaCuba 2,2771,415
ChebCzech Republic 7,4244,613
CopenhagenDenmark 7,0514,382
CabreraDominican Republic 3,2422,015
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,2622,027
CotuiDominican Republic 3,2782,037
CanarEcuador 5,1263,185
CairoEgypt 10,1246,291
CaenFrance 6,7214,177
ChateaurouxFrance 6,9964,348
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,6933,538
CocobeachGabon 10,8886,766
CologneGermany 7,0564,385
ChiosGreece 9,1105,661
CorfuGreece 8,6405,369
ConakryGuinea 8,3405,183
CatacamasHonduras 3,0691,907
CholutecaHonduras 3,2242,003
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,8478,605
CherrapunjiIndia 12,5277,785
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,5277,785
ChahbaharIran 12,0227,470
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9653,706
ClonesIreland 6,0493,759
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9763,713
CorkIreland 6,0793,777
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0813,779
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9804,959
CameriItaly 7,5164,671
CampobassoItaly 8,1695,076
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9744,955
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0204,984
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9054,912
Cape MeleItaly 7,5934,718
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3235,172
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,5035,284
CerviaItaly 7,8294,865
CiampinoItaly 8,0224,985
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7344,806
Cisa PassItaly 7,6674,764
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9594,946
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6554,757
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5675,324
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5145,291
ChibaJapan 9,8906,146
ChichibuJapan 9,9096,158
ChichijimaJapan 10,5336,545
ChoshiJapan 9,8386,113
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0206,227
ChilekaMalawi 14,1968,822
ChitedzeMalawi 13,9648,677
ChitipaMalawi 13,6098,457
ChihuahuaMexico 1,9541,214
ComitanMexico 2,8631,779
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5397,170
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,6656,006
ChoirMongolia 9,9796,201
CasablancaMorocco 7,1684,454
ChindeMozambique 14,5289,028
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,7518,545
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,8768,001
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9658,057
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6808,501
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4278,343
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4278,344
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2848,255
CondegaNicaragua 3,2302,007
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,3068,890
ChejuNorth Korea 10,7436,676
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,2626,377
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,4156,472
ChhorPakistan 12,2787,629
ChitralPakistan 11,2046,962
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,4355,242
ConcepcionParaguay 8,0985,032
CajamarcaPeru 5,6343,501
ChachapoyasPeru 5,5493,448
ChiclayoPeru 5,5643,458
ChimbotePeru 5,8503,635
CuzcoPeru 6,5084,044
CzestochowaPoland 7,7324,805
CoimbraPortugal 6,7074,168
CalafatRomania 8,4685,262
CeahlauRomania 8,3835,209
ClujRomania 8,2805,145
ConstantaRomania 8,7575,441
CraiovaRomania 8,4945,278
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,6574,137
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,6704,766
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5394,064
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,6223,493
Cape UelenRussia 5,2843,284
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,8895,524
CaraRussia 8,6595,381
Cerdyn’Russia 8,2745,142
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1823,842
ChitaRussia 9,2805,766
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2695,760
CokurdahRussia 6,6174,112
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4975,280
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,0348,721
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,9156,161
CaceresSpain 6,8994,287
CadizSpain 7,0834,401
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1024,414
CordobaSpain 7,1074,417
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5159,020
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,4278,344
ChanthaburiThailand 13,7748,559
Chiang MaiThailand 13,1648,180
Chiang RaiThailand 13,0188,089
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,7188,524
ChumphonThailand 14,0678,741
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9775,578
CorumTurkey 9,3985,840
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,6686,629
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,8976,771
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,4173,987
CernovcyUkraine 8,2725,140
ChernigovUkraine 8,2695,138
CarrascoUruguay 9,2975,777
ColoniaUruguay 9,1895,710
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,7352,321
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 607377
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,391864
Camden, ScUsa 1,310814
Canton, NyUsa 1,408875
Cantonnw, SdUsa 425264
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,6091,000
Caribou, MeUsa 1,9711,225
Carlinville, IlUsa 351218
Casper, WyUsa 1,190739
Centralia, WaUsa 2,5031,556
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,224761
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,304811
Charles City, IaUsa 13886
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,471914
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,461908
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 971603
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,220758
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,229764
Chaska, MnUsa 336209
Chattanooga, TnUsa 974605
Chazy, NyUsa 1,565972
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,602995
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,330827
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 908564
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,069665
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 353219
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 339211
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,5151,563
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 840522
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,073667
Cincinnati, KyUsa 701436
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 707439
Circleville, OhUsa 807502
Clarinda, IaUsa 273170
Clark, SdUsa 588365
Clarksdale, MsUsa 894555
Clarksville, TnUsa 702436
Clayton, NmUsa 1,140709
Cleveland, OhioUsa 843524
Clinton, IaUsa 165103
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,1603,207
Coldwater, MiUsa 578359
College Park, MdUsa 1,315817
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,132704
Columbia, MoUsa 354220
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,306812
Columbus, GaUsa 598372
Columbus, InUsa 607377
Columbus, KsUsa 613381
Columbus, OhioUsa 796495
Conception, MoUsa 336209
Concordia, KansasUsa 548341
Conway, ArUsa 778484
Conway, ScUsa 1,443896
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,396867
Corning, ArUsa 673418
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,558968
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,6581,030
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,170727
Cortland, NyUsa 1,297806
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,5311,573
Covington, LaUsa 1,236768
Covington, TnUsa 689428
Crete, NeUsa 431268
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,301809
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,1576,312
CimbajUzbekistan 10,1576,312
CaracasVenezuela 4,2712,654
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,6842,911
CoroVenezuela 4,0322,506
ChipataZambia 13,8478,605
ChomaZambia 13,6378,474
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,3278,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -