Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belle Plaine, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belle Plaine, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belle Plaine, Ia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,2296,978
BustAfghanistan 11,4877,138
BatnaAlgeria 8,0424,997
BecharAlgeria 7,7134,793
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8874,901
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,8124,855
BiskraAlgeria 8,0685,014
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,6205,357
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9727,440
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1207,532
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1227,533
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1997,580
ByrdAntarctica 13,6778,499
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4705,885
BarilocheArgentina 9,4805,891
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,1755,702
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7409,159
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9918,694
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8179,829
BrestBelarus 7,8634,886
BrusselsBelgium 6,9154,297
Belize CityBelize 2,7431,705
BeninBenin 9,8966,149
BohiconBenin 9,8096,095
BermudaBermuda 2,6321,635
BageBrazil 9,0295,611
BambuiBrazil 8,3585,194
BarbacenaBrazil 8,6025,345
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6514,755
BarcelosBrazil 5,6013,480
BarraBrazil 7,7204,797
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,0854,402
BarreirasBrazil 7,6984,784
BelémBrazil 6,5114,046
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,4725,264
BelterraBrazil 6,2073,857
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,4814,649
Bom JesusBrazil 8,9395,555
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8994,909
BrasiliaBrazil 7,8534,880
BrevesBrazil 6,3993,977
BurgasBulgaria 8,8395,493
BurundiBurundi 12,7997,954
BatouriCameroon 11,0106,842
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,7831,108
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,4151,501
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4931,549
Banff, AbCanada 2,0561,278
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,150714
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,9421,828
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,8441,146
Bissett, MbCanada 1,043648
Blue River, BcCanada 2,3341,450
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,254780
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,1101,933
Brandon, MbCanada 1,072666
Broadview, SkCanada 1,234767
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3032,053
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,8931,798
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,4962,173
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,8311,759
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,1381,950
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,3457,050
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2066,964
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9806,202
BeijingChina 10,4696,505
BarranquillaColombia 3,8442,389
Benito SalasColombia 4,6482,888
BogotáColombia 4,5092,802
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7274,801
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9807,445
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8897,388
BaniDominican Republic 3,3422,077
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,3042,053
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,3382,074
BahariyaEgypt 10,1246,291
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1966,336
BiarritzFrance 6,9914,345
BordeauxFrance 6,9644,328
BrestFrance 6,5134,047
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,9225,544
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,9205,543
BitamGabon 10,9596,810
BanjulGambia 7,8134,855
BerlinGermany 7,3084,541
BrockenGermany 7,2084,479
BokeGuinea 8,1415,059
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,0104,978
BudapestHungary 7,9774,957
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9924,966
BangaloreIndia 13,8118,582
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,4378,350
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,0908,134
BikanerIndia 12,0867,511
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,6449,100
BabolsarIran 10,5556,559
Bandar AbbasIran 11,6617,246
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,3536,434
Bandar LengehIran 11,6697,251
BirjandIran 11,1866,951
BushehrIran 11,2516,992
BaghdadIraq 10,5326,545
BasraIraq 10,9566,808
BelmulletIreland 5,8813,654
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0603,766
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3315,177
BergamoItaly 7,5704,704
BolognaItaly 7,7474,814
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6134,731
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3955,217
BrindisiItaly 8,4405,245
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,3455,807
BouakeIvory Coast 9,1815,705
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,0476,243
BeirutLebanon 10,0296,232
BenghaziLibya 9,2625,755
BirzaiLithuania 7,5954,719
BitolaMacedonia 8,6135,352
BlantyreMalawi 14,1968,822
BvumbweMalawi 14,2228,837
BintuluMalaysia 14,3908,942
BamakoMali 8,5795,331
Bko-SMali 8,5925,339
BougounMali 8,7105,412
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,4034,600
BaitagMongolia 10,2116,345
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8056,093
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7526,060
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8436,116
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9656,192
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1356,298
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7546,061
BulganMongolia 9,8046,093
BhamawMyanmar 12,5867,821
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7758,560
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7368,536
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2248,217
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0468,107
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,4302,132
BilmaNiger 9,7966,088
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,5715,947
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,1193,802
BergenNorway 6,4113,984
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,4123,985
BjornoyaNorway 6,1153,800
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,4023,978
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,4263,993
BadinPakistan 12,3507,674
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,8737,378
BalakotPakistan 11,3917,079
BarkhanPakistan 11,8057,336
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,8702,405
BascoPhilippines 12,2437,608
BialystokPoland 7,7614,823
BejaPortugal 6,8764,273
BragancaPortugal 6,7334,184
BistritaRomania 8,2995,157
BucharestRomania 8,5975,342
BajkitRussia 8,4635,259
BarabinskRussia 9,1515,687
BarnaulRussia 9,3955,838
BerezovoRussia 8,0645,011
BiserRussia 8,5185,293
BlagovescenskRussia 9,0605,630
BogdarinRussia 9,0195,604
BogucanyRussia 8,8195,480
BomnakRussia 8,5845,334
BorRussia 8,4965,280
BorzjaRussia 9,3745,825
BratskRussia 9,0105,599
BelgradeSerbia 8,2665,137
BoSierra Leone 8,6115,351
BontheSierra Leone 8,5815,333
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8244,862
BerberaSomalia 12,7247,907
BusanSouth Korea 10,4786,511
BadajozSpain 6,8994,287
BarcelonaSpain 7,3724,581
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9174,298
BabanusaSudan 11,4917,141
BaselSwitzerland 7,3154,545
BernSwitzerland 7,3524,568
BangkokThailand 13,6868,505
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,6648,491
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,3318,284
BizerteTunisia 8,1735,079
BalikesirTurkey 9,1055,658
BursaTurkey 9,1215,668
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,7856,702
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0203,741
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,0863,782
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,0853,781
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4604,014
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,5464,068
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,6474,130
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,4461,520
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,341833
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,330827
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,7442,948
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,7442,948
Batesville, MsUsa 907563
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,286799
Beaver City, NeUsa 688428
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,039646
Bedford, MaUsa 1,7311,076
Beeville, TxUsa 1,599994
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,9873,099
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,6381,018
Bettles, AkUsa 4,4742,780
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,1622,586
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 564350
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,387862
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,320820
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,045649
Bishop, CaUsa 2,3051,432
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 874543
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,124698
Blackville, ScUsa 1,345836
Blaine, WaUsa 2,5001,553
Blakely, GaUsa 1,373853
Block Island, RiUsa 1,579981
Boerne, TxUsa 1,485923
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,9771,228
Booneville, MsUsa 869540
Boonton, NjUsa 1,469913
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,7241,071
Bowler, WiUsa 412256
Bowling Green, KyUsa 757471
Bowling Green, MoUsa 344214
Brenham, TxUsa 1,373853
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,569975
Brinkley, ArUsa 794493
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,030640
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,157719
Brodhead, WiUsa 226141
Broken Bow, NeUsa 675420
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,126700
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,8561,153
Brunswick, MoUsa 344214
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,0981,303
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,049652
Bucyrus, OhUsa 764475
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,093679
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,229763
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,094680
Burlington, IowaUsa 15496
Burlington, VtUsa 1,548962
Burns, OregonUsa 2,2051,370
BajsunUzbekistan 10,8526,744
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,4332,755
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,1832,600
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,9868,691
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,9958,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -